2nd IPDC

Sponsors

INCE logo.jpeg

Supporting Units

Logo_blue_CMYK-01.jpg
DeaconsCares01-01.png
harvestsky bw logo-01.png

Judging Panel

Ian_Lo_ince.png

Ian Lo

Ince

  • Extensive Experience Advising Domestic and International Developers

  • Regular Speaker at Various Events and Conferences

AnnieTsoi_037 headshot.jpg

Annie Tsoi

Deacons

  • Partner at Deacons

  • Legal 500's Leading Individual for IP

William Hay Picture.jpg

William Hay

Harvard University

  • Former GE Capital Counsel

  • Financial Times Top 10 Innovative Lawyer

Rebekkah (Original).png

Rebekah

Columbia University

  • Judge for Columbia University High School Level Parliamentary Debate Competition

  • Columbia University George William Curtis Prize for Public Speaking

Michael.jpeg

Michael

Harvard University

  • Director of Training of Intercollegiate Model UN

  • Debate Coach of Harvard National Model UN

  • Experienced Policy Debater

WhatsApp Image 2021-08-14 at 4.10.03 PM.jpeg

Joyce Chong

City University of Hong Kong

  • VIS Moot 2020-2021

  • Awarded Honourable Mention for Best Individual Oralist at VIS Vienna

  • Graduated with Juris Doctor Degree with First Class Honours

Participants from

Indonesia
  • SD Mondial Semarang

  • Semarang Multinational School

Macau
  • Macau Baptist College

  • Premier School Affiliated to Hou Kong Middle School

The Philippines
  • Xavier School

  • St. Scholastica’s College Westgrove

India
  • Jayshree Periwal International School

Korea
  • Chadwick International

  • North London Collegiate School Jeju

  • Seoul Foreign School

China
  • British School of Guangzhou

Hong Kong
  • ​Christian Alliance International School of Hong Kong

  • Canadian International School of Hong Kong

  • Chinese International School

  • Diocesan Girls' Junior School

  • Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division

  • Discovery College

  • Kowloon Junior School (ESF)

  • German Swiss International School

  • Harrow International School Hong Kong

  • Hong Kong International School

  • ISF Academy

  • Kowloon Junior School

  • La Salle College

  • Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section)

  • Po Leung Kuk Camões Tan Siu Lin Primary School

  • Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College

  • Quarry Bay School

  • Sha Tin College

  • Sha Tin Junior School

  • SKH Tang Shiu Kin Secondary School

  • South Island School

  • St. Paul’s Co-educational College

  • Tseung Kwan O Methodist Primary School

  • Ying Wa College